Best Cocktails on Earth

Pastry Chef Attempts to Make Gourmet Warheads | Gourmet Makes | Bon Appétit

Pastry Chef Attempts to Make Gourmet Warheads | Gourmet Makes | Bon Appétit



Reader Comments

  1. Dear god we need a revisit to this episode already. By far my favorite. Plz make more and film reactions of the crew trying them

  2. Blow pops need to happen! While Claire has hard candy kinda down, the shape and gum would be super interesting.

  3. Suggestion: gourmet makes- gluten free bread. Claire’s head would explode OR she would crack the code like a genius and improve my life by 1000%

  4. Claire: it’s not that hard.

    Also Claire: uses a dremel tool

    😂 haha love you, Claire!!
    Edit: I saw another comment like this, and I thought, “Why not?”

  5. am i crazy or is there a tinge of more sour/citric acid prob in the middle when u bite down???? or like at least arent warheads NOT hard candies all the way through? Perhaps hallow???

  6. Ok but is anyone gonna talk about how cute that orange jumpsuit is and her current hair length? Claire looks amazing

  7. We have a candy like this in Flanders called a "muilentrekker". A shame you can't find English videos about it because they are old haha

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *